Elective Officers
Senior Warden | Worshipful Master | Junior Warden |
Christopher R DiJoseph | Michael B Gottlieb. | Nikolin Toroveci |
Treasurer | Secretary |
Robert H. Swan, Jr. Ph.D |
Thomas L. Hill, P.M. |
Trustees of the Permanent Fund
Robert P. Fiorentino – John R. Manger – Meyer S. Black
Trustees of the Permanent Charity Fund
George A. Adamoyurka – Scott D. Simkins, P.M. – Richard J. Kirk
Trustees of the Reserve Fund
Zalig H. Stein, P.M. – Louis C. Kahn, P.M. – William E Thygeson, Ph.D
Representative in Grand Lodge
William F. Moree, P.M.
Substitute Representative in Grand Lodge
Vincent J. Negro, P.M.
Appointed Officers
Chaplain: John J. Beaver, P.M.
Senior Deacon: James E. Hockenberry
Junior Deacon: Daniel R. Lampus
Senior Master of Ceremonies: Nicholas R. Taweel
Junior Master of Ceremonies: John G. Simolike
Pursuivant: Wayne S. Gotlieb
Tyler: TBD
Stewards: TBD
Committee on Charity
Eric A. Rosen (Chairman)
267-236-2843
Guy K. Homer – Mark Stein
Representative to the Masonic Homes and Visitation Committee
Thomas G. Lacy, P.M. (Chairman)
215-348-5122
Tim Murphy – Mark A. Vandzura
Committee on Masonic Education & Mentoring Committee
Vincent J. Negro, P.M. (Chairman)
267-467-4898
Scott D. Simkins, P.M. – Frank M. Houpt
Committee on Masonic Instruction
Mark S. Shuttleworth, P.M. (Chairman)
215-760-6059
Timothy W. Main, P.M. – Vincent J. Negro, P.M.
Building Committee
Rafael Campo P.M. (Chairman)
215-920-9313
Francesco Giampa – William J Greet, P.M. – Christopher Boyd
George A. Adamoyurka – Nikolin Toroveci – Craig Fernsler
Frederick W. Wichterman, P.M.
Safety Committee
Eric Rosen (Chairman)
267-236-2843
Robert A. Elliott – Dr. Nicholas R. Taweel – Wayne S. Gotlieb
Social Committee
Joel Wolfert, P.M. (Chairman)
215-499-5141
Timothy W. Main, P.M
Committee on Grievance
Joel C. Wolfert, P.M. (Chairman)
215-499-5141
Steven A. Morrison, P.M. – Eugene H. Rifkind, P.M.
Almoner
John J. Beaver, P.M.
Grand Master’s Appointments
Samuel Freeman
District Deputy Grand Master, District “C”